Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Name:

56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Class:
Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Type:
56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
 
56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description

QSFP Active Optic Cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,16G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Fiberer QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 14.025Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 56Gb/s.


 

Features

 Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable

 Transmission data rate up to 14.025Gbit/s per channel

 SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

 Hot pluggable electrical interface

 Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

 4 channels PIN photo detector array

 Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

 Low power consumption

 Housing isolated from connector ground

 Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

 3.3V power supply voltage

 RoHS 6 compliant


 

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

 

 

 

Applications

 InfiniBand FDR

 16x Fibre Channel

 PCI-e3.0

 Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

 SAS 3.0


 

Ordering information

 

Datasheet Download Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
FQS-MDO560-XXXC 56Gbps 150m 850VCSEL PIN (Y)

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All