Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
16G Fiber Channel SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver
Name:

16G Fiber Channel SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver

Class:
Optical Transceiver
Type:
16G Fiber Channel SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver
 
16G Fiber Channel SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description

This 850 nm VCSEL 14Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber.


 

Features

 Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

 Hot Pluggable

 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

 Maximum link length of 100m on 2000MHz/km MMF

 Low power consumption

 All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

 Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

 Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

 RoHS6 compliant(lead free)   


16G Fiber Channel SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver

Applications

 14.025Gbps Fibre Channel

 Other optical links


 

Ordering information

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

16G Fiber Channel SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All