Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Name:

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Class:
Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Type:
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
 
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description

Fiberer SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Fiberer SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF. 


 

 

Features

 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

 Hot Pluggable

 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

 Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

 All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

 RoHS compliant (lead free)


 

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

 

 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

10Gbps SFP+ Active Optical Cable 850nm  10Gbps SFP+ Active Optical Cable 850nm(AOC) 3

Applications

 10 Gigabit Ethernet

 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

 High-performance computing clusters

 Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters


 

Ordering information

 

Datasheet download

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

FSS-MDO100-XXXC

10Gbps

1m,2m,3m,5m,7m,10m,300m

 

 

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All