Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Name:

10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Class:
Optical Transceiver
Type:
10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
 
10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description

Fiberer SFP+ZR CWDM Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

 

Features (FCP-XX192-XXC)

 Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae

 10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications

 Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths

 Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver

 Link length up to 70km (1450ps/nm@G652 fiber)

 Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum:2W)

 -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

 Single 3.3V power supply

 Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

 RoHS compliant and lead free


 

Applications

 10G Ethernet

 10G Fiber Channel

 CWDM Networks

 

Ordering information

 

Datasheet Download

Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
FCP-XX8G-XXC 8.5Gbps 70~80KM 1470~ 1610 Cooled EML APD Y
FCP-XX192-01C 10Gbps 10km 1270 ~ 1330 CWDM DFB PIN Y
FCP-XX192-01C 10Gbps 10km 1350 ~1450 CWDM DFB PIN Y
FCP-XX192-01C 10Gbps 10km 1470~ 1610 CWDM DFB PIN Y
FCP-XX192-04C 10Gbps 40km 1470~ 1610 Cooled EML PIN Y
FCP-XX192-XXC 10Gbps 70-80km 1470~ 1610 Cooled EML APD Y



 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All